Crush with Brush‎ > ‎

Crush with Brush - Winners

Crush with Brush 2010     

                  WINNERS

The result of 'Crush with Brush,2010' is as follows. The judges were:

Mr. Gyanendra Kumar (Uttaranchal Kala Parishad), 

Mr.Karna Puri (Head-Drawing & Painting, Welham Boys, Dehradun) and 

Mr Rajendra Lal (Uttaranchal Kala Parishad) .

              




Category A

1st- Rishi Kakkar(G.N.A)

2nd-Sahaj Kaushal(Kaizen)

3rd-Gungun Srivastav(Kaizen)

Consolation:

Tanisha Shukla(Hill Grange)

Nikhil Sharma(S.J.A)

Himanshu Malik(Poly Kids)

Adwitya Rana(Little Wonders)

Dharmishtha Malhan(D.R.S Kids)

Dewanki(Little Wonders)

Joy(Little Wonders)

Jayesh Anand(Little Wonders)

Achin Gupta(Kaizen)

Adity Srivastav(Ann Mary)

Dhananjay(Kaizen)

Kaira Naidu(C.J.M)

Shanjhi Bisht(Golden Bells)

Pratham Yadav(Shemrock Doon)

Nancy Sharma(Sai Grace Academy)

Ayan(Sky Wings)

Rohan Maurya(Sky Wings)

Shrinjali Kumar(Mount View)

Tanisha Chauhan(Little Flower)

Preeti(SGNP Mahila Inter College)

Anindita Nautiyal (Riverdale)

Category B

1st-Varun Dhaundiyal(Brightlands)

2nd- Anjali Vidyarthi(Little Wonders)

3rd- Tanisha(G.N.A)

Consolation:

Vidushi Banga(The Cambridge)

Vasudha Bhatia(Montessori)

Avani Bhatia(Montessori)

Sneha Basumatary(Montessori)

Kushagra Maithani(Sun Valley)

Pragya Singh(Sai Grace)

Vaishnavi(Little Wonders)

Shreya Sharma(The Cambridge)

Priyanka Negi(Sun Valley)

Parissa Mazzari(The Asian School)

Neha(Swami Vivekanand Public School)

 

 Category C

1st- Ayush Sarraf(Doon Boys)

2nd- Ujjwal Shukla(S.J.A)

3rd-Aditya P. Singh(Times World School)

Consolation:

Sahil(S.G.N.P - Khurbura)

Avantika Singh(Brightlands)

Jasleen Kaur(Sun Valley)

Lavanya Rana(Little Wonders)

Saksham(Scholars Home)

Manisha Makhija(Sun Valley)

Kartik Bhatt(Little Wonders)

Nikhil Tomar(Brightlands)

Gaurav Bhaskariya(Doon Boys)

Anish(Kasiga)

Arzoo Soni(George Public School)

 

 Category D

1st- Diya Saigal(Brightlands)

2nd- Poojam (Kasiga)

3rd- Vikas Garti(The Cambridge)

Consolation:

Sakshi Dondriyal(G.N.A)

Ira Sangwan(Brightlands)

Rishabh P.S. Rana(Brightlands)

Meghatusha Suri(Doon Girls)

Neha Kalia(Brightlands)

Vaibhav Rawat(The Cambridge)

Abhinav Dhonsi(Kasiga)

Aprajita Chakroborty(Doon Girls)

Abhiti Mishra(S.J.A)

Aman Chauhan(The Cambridge)

AdityaThapa(North Point Children’s Academy)

 

 Category E

1st-Akasdeep(Kasiga)

2nd-Nidhi Tomar(Brightlands)

3rd- Suwang(Kasiga)

Consolation:

Ritika Thapa(Sai Grace)

Parul Walia(Sai Grace)

Manthan Dhiman(Jindal Tutorial-Vivekanand)

Prakhar Singh(Kasiga)

Sujal Sanwar(Thee Cambridge)

Abdul Sabri(Kasiga)

Vishu Kumar(The Cambridge)

Neelesh Uniyal(Kasiga)

Somya Purohit(St. Judes)

Pragya Singh(Doon International School)

Sonam Tamang(North Point Children’s Academy)

  

Category F

1st- Shalabh Kumar(Brightlands)

2nd- Tushar Goyal(The Asian School)

3rd-Vikram Thapa(S.L.V Inter College) and Attri Chetan(S.B.M.P.S- Rishikesh)

Consolation:

Abhilasha Bangrania(Brooklyn School)

Ruchi Kuthari(S.G.R.R- KDR)

Rahul S. Markande(Scholars Home)

Aanchal Singh(Brightlands)

Aanchal Kaushal(Doon International School)

Rishika Luhach(Doon International School)

Priyanka Chauhan(K.V. Birpur)

Shalu Patwal(Shivalik International School)

Akash Singh Pundir(K.V. FRI)

Govind Oberoi(Sai Grace)

Shivani Uniyal(Lovedale Academy)

Comments